Brigade Structure

The St John Brigade is made up of HQ, Zones and Corps (Cadet and Adults).

National Headquarters (HQ)

National Training Committee (NTC)

• Officer Training Course (OTC) Sub-Committee
• Teacher Officer Course (TOC) Sub-Committee

• Regimentation and Drills Sub-Committee (RDSC)
– Warrant Officer Training Course (WOTC)
– Brigade Drill Instructors’ Registry
– Basic and Advanced Drill Instructor Courses (BDI & ADI)
– Drill Manual Committee

St John Responder Unit (SJRU)

SJRU is St John’s first aid coverage team overseeing the planning and execution of Public Duties.

Brigade Corporate Communications Committee (BCCC)

• Brigade Policy and Guidelines Sub-Committee
• Brigade Dress Regulations Sub-Committee
• Brigade IT Sub-Committee
• Brigade Information Management Sub-Committee (IMSC)

Brigade Cadet Proficiency Badge Scheme (CPBS) Committee

The CPBS Committee oversees the Brigade’s Youth Development segment of our cadet members through overall administration and awards of submitted CPB applications.

The team is led by CPB Commissioner Mr Chua Wee Kwang.

Adult Corps

Zone 2

• Phnom Penh Corps (Cambodia)

Zone 9

  • ITE College (Central) Adult Corps
  • Jurong Town Adult Corps
  • Batam Corps (Indonesia)

Cadet Corps

Zone 1

• Bedok Green Secondary School
• CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
• Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School
• Peirce Secondary School

Zone 2

• Anglican High School
• Bedok View Secondary School
• East Spring Secondary School
• Junyuan Secondary School
• Yuying Secondary School

Zone 3

• Anderson Secondary School
• Deyi Secondary School
• St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School
• St. Joseph’s Institution
• Yishun Town Secondary School

Zone 4

• Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
• CHIJ Katong Convent
• CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent
• Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
• Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School
• St. Andrew’s Secondary School
• Swiss Cottage Secondary School
• Westwood Secondary School

Zone 5

• Canberra Secondary School
• Chung Cheng High School (Yishun)
• Dunearn Secondary School
• Nanyang Girls’ High School
• New Town Secondary School
• Queensway Secondary School
• Zhonghua Secondary School

Zone 6

• Bukit Merah Secondary School
• Bukit Panjang Govt. High School
• Fajar Secondary School
• NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
• Riverside Secondary School
• Teck Whye Secondary School
• Woodlands Secondary School
• Woodlands Ring Secondary School
• Yishun Secondary School

Zone 7

• Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School
• Hwa Chong Institution (High School)
• Nan Hua High School
• Naval Base Secondary School
• North Vista Secondary School
• Tanglin Secondary School
• Xinmin Secondary School

Zone 8

• Chung Cheng High School (Main)
• Dunman High School
• East View Secondary School
• Greenview Secondary School
• Peicai Secondary School
• Tampines Secondary School

Zone 9

• Boon Lay Secondary School
• Bukit Batok Secondary School
• Clementi Town Secondary School
• Jurongville Secondary School
• River Valley High School

Zone 10

• Catholic High School
• Damai Secondary School
• Gan Eng Seng School
• Hai Sing Catholic School
• Holy Innocents’ High School
• Maris Stella High School
• Kranji Secondary School

Share This